Prior Miss St. Francis Titleholders
(Followed by placement at Miss Wisconsin)

Year

Name

Miss Wisconsin Placement

2017

Kayla Knuth  

2016

Gina Milliaca 3rd Runner Up, Talent Winner, Health & Science Scholarship, Rookie Talent Award, Overall Rookie Award 

2015

Rachael Obst First St. Francis Ambassador for the City

2014

Brynn Weinzirl Top 11 Finalist, Marketing and Communications Scholarships

2013

Cecilia Margraff 2nd Runner Up, Swimsuit Winner

2012

Colleen Mrotek  

2011

Tonya Popowski  

2010

Angela Ahcin  

2009

Deborah Hammernik Top 10 Finalist

2008

Elyse Wojciechowski  

2007

Cassandra Allen Ad Sales Winner

2006

Andrea Berndt Health & Science Scholarship

2005

Michelle Smukowski 2nd Runner Up

2004

Nikki Groppi Top 10 Finalist
Marketing/Communications Scholarship

2003

Carrie Cihasky Top 10 Finalist
Preliminary Swimsuit Winner

2002

Janel Mayer  

2001

Sarah Seegert Ad Sales Winner

2000

Eileen Bergeron Glady Award Winner

1999

Amber Antonia  

1998

Melissa Schaefer Non-Finalist Talent Winner

1997

Michelle Kojis Top 10 Finalist

1996

Sherry Biedrzycki 1st Runner Up
Preliminary Talent & Swimsuit Winner

1995

Ann Stawski 4th Runner Up

1994

Rebecca-Jean Kurucz Top 10 Finalist

1993

Kelly Ann Stone Top 10 Finalist
Community Service Winner

1992

Candace Kruse 1st Runner Up
Community Service Winner

1991

Michelle Anna Jakab Preliminary Talent Winner
Non-Finalist Talent Winner

1990

Julia Alonzo 4th Runner Up

1989

Michele St. Marie Glady Award Winner

1988

Dawn Marie Myszka Top 10 Finalist

1987

Cathy Dorangrichia  

1986

CoryAnn St. Marie Top 10 Finalist
Glady Award Winner

1985

Mary Kay Anderson 1985 Miss Wisconsin
Preliminary Talent & Swimsuit Winner

1984

Tris Evawn Withington  

1983

Susan Jeske Non-Finalist Talent Winner

1982

Mary Ellen George Top 10 Finalist

1981

Claire Donna Morkin  

1980

Cheryl Maslowski Top 10 Finalist

1979

Tami Putney  

1978

Cheryl Grabczyk  

1977

Wendy Tobin  
1976 Sally Treeland  
1975 Kitty Tobin  
1974 Cheryl Carlson  
1972/73 Sheila Bye  
1971 Diane Sotski  
1970 Dawn Piparo  
1969 Susan Schroettner 2nd Runner Up
1968 Judith Korpal 2nd Runner Up
1967 Pat Clark  
1966 Kitty Borck  
1965 Antoinette Grabske  

 

Ambassador Program | Eligibility  Prior Winners Bulletin Board |Calendar  |  Appearance Photos | Pageant Tickets | Contact

2010 Miss St. Francis